Piscataquis Valley Fair
Lawn & Garden Tractor Pull: Thursday, August 27th 6 p.m. - New Ring
Contact: Chris Arno 989-5925 & Shane Mailloux 564-8198

ENTRANTS SHOULD ENTER FAIRGROUNDS AT GATE #3

  1. Drivers must be at least 8 years old but no older than 16 years.
  2. All tractors must be stock. No dealer will be allowed to enter a tractor.
  3. Draw bar not to exceed 12" in height and be rigid in all directions.
  4. Weight to include driver
  5. Each tractor will be checked for safety.
  6. Each tractor must have working brakes.
  7. In classes with less than 5 tractors, tractors may pull twice but with a different driver.
  8. Standard pulling rules will apply.
  9. All decisions of the Judges are FINAL.
  10. First Weigh In at 4:30 PM

CLASSES

Class 1 - 800 lbs. & under
Class 2 - 1050 lbs. & under
Class 3 - 1300 lbs. & under
Class 4 - 1500 lbs. & under
Class 5 - 700 lbs. & under Strictly Stock

Premimums paid the same in all 5 classes:

1st - $20
2nd - $15
3rd - $10
4th - $5
Making a total of $50 per class and totaling $250 for the event.

LAWN & GARDEN TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
800 LB Class 1st Dilan LaPointe
  2nd Wes Stinson
  3rd Trevor Weymouth
  4th Mason Hurd
Other participants include: Zachery Bemis, Matthew Gelzenis, Ericka Brooks, Jordan Bean, Tim Weymouth, Josh Boone, Seth Liberty, Ethan Liberty
 
1050 LB Class 1st Matthew Gelziniz
  2nd Dilon LaPointe
  3rd Josh Hurd
  4th Jarod Boone
Other participants include: Zachery Bemis, Matthew Gelzenis, Jordan Bean, Tim Weymouth, Jarred Boone, Lyndon Whitcomb, Ray Benson, Garrett Gordon, Patrick Brown, Damen Brooks, Trevor Weymouth, Michael Strout, Wes Stinson
 
1300 LB Class 1st Wes Stinson
  2nd Seth Liberty
  3rd Josh Boone
  4th Tim Weymouth
Other participants include: Ethan Liberty, Lyndon Whitcomb, Garrett Gordon, Zachery Bemis, Ray Benson, Damen Brooks, Michael Strout, Tyler Weymouth, Josh Hurd, Patrick Brown, Matthew Gelzenis, Dylan LaPointe
 
1500 LB Class 1st Tim Weymouth
  2nd Patrick Brown
  3rd Josh Boone
  4th Seth Liberty
Other participants include: Lyndon Whitcomb, Ethan Liberty, Michael Strout, Tyler Weymouth, Ray Benson, Josh Hurd, Wes Stinson, Jarod Boone
 
NEW!!! Unlimited Cash Class 1st Ethan Liberty
Other participants include: Patrick Brown, Josh Hurd, Lyndon Whitcomb, Josh Boone, Wes Stinson, Dylon LaPointe, Ray Benson


Copyright 1998-09, , All Rights Reserved
Designed & Maintained by Judy Craig Consulting - Powered by KyND Internet Service - Updated: