Piscataquis Valley Fair

Pedal Tractor Pull
In front of the Ice Cream Parlor
Richard Collins, 285-3626 or Rusty Weymouth, 285-3192

Thursday, August 24th at 4:00 p.m.
Friday, August 25th at 6:00 p.m.
Saturday, August 26th at noon
Sunday, August 27th at 10:00 a.m.

Pedal Tractor Pulls Pedal Tractor Pulls Pedal Tractor Pulls Pedal Tractor Pulls

Tractor and Drag will be provided.

Weight classed are:
30-40 lbs.
41-50 lbs.
51-60 lbs.

  1. Open to all kids in their proper weight class.
  2. Kids placing first, second and third during the first 3 days are eligible for pull-off on Sunday.
  3. Ribbons will be given first three days - trophies to be awarded on Sunday.

All decisions of the judges will be considered impartial and final.

Click here and check out more pedal tractor pull photos.

THURSDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Bryson Bouffard - 19' 1"
  2nd Victoria Scuderi - 7' 11"
  3rd Cayden Cyr - 6' 11 1/4"
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Emily Randall - full pull = 20' 3"
  2nd Ali Scuderi - full pull = 18' 5"
  3rd Jordan Prendergast - 15' 6 1/2"
51-60 LB Class 1st Alec Clark - full pull / full pull
  2nd Henry Patten - full pull / 13' 9 1/2"
  3rd Harvey Patten - 20' 8"

FRIDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30-40 LB Class 1st Ethan Mouton 20' 5"
  2nd Christopher Fitzgerald 13' 1"
  3rd Mackenzie Scholfield 10' 3/4
41-50 LB Class 1st Emily Sprecher full pull
  2nd Shaynen Scholfield 22' 10"
  3rd Hannah Sprecher 22' 7"
51-60 LB Class 1st Brian Moulton full pull / 19' 10 3/4"
  2nd Jake Clark full pull / 19' 1/8"
  3rd Harley Pont
  3rd Massey Pulin ful pul / 18' 2 1/2"

SATURDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30-40 LB Class 1st Kenny Labree
  2nd Branson Goodine
  3rd Joey Cutola
41-50 LB Class 1st Hyatt Smith
  2nd Garrett Lunt
  3rd Eban Cooley
51-60 LB Class 1st Noah Mosher
  2nd Larsson Lunt
  3rd Ethan Cooleyschedule

SUNDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS

On Sunday the winners from Thursday, Friday and Saturday compete for overall champion
30-40 LB Class 1st Ethan Moulton
  2nd Joey Cutola
  3rd Kenny Labree
41-50 LB Class 1st Hyatt Smith
  2nd Emily Randall
  3rd Eban Cooley
51-60 LB Class 1st Alec Clark
  2nd Henry Patten
  3rd Noah Mosher

Thursday Photos Friday Photos Saturday Photos Sunday Photos


Copyright 1998-09, PISCATAQUIS VALLEY FAIR, All Rights Reserved
Designed & Maintained by Judy Craig Consulting - Powered by KyND Internet Service - Updated: