Piscataquis Valley Fair

Pedal Tractor Pull
In front of the Ice Cream Parlor
Rusty and Donna Weymouth 285-3192

  • Thursday, August 21st at 4 pm
  • Friday, August 22nd at 5 pm
  • Saturday, August 23rd at 12 pm
  • Sunday, August 24th at 10 am

Tractor and Drag will be provided.

Weight classed are:
30-40 lbs.
41-50 lbs.
51-60 lbs.

  1. Open to all kids in their proper weight class.
  2. Kids placing first, second and third during the first 3 days are eligible for pull-off on Sunday.
  3. Ribbons will be given first three days - Trophies to be awarded on Sunday only at the pull off.

All decisions of the judges will be considered impartial and final.

SUNDAY'S PULL IS FOR WINNERS OF THE FIRST THREE DAYS ONLY. NO NEW PARTICIPANTS WILL BE ADDED.

THURSDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS

Click here for Thursday's Pedal Tractor Pull Photos
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Amber Stokes
  2nd Griffin Hurd
  3rd Brian Desjardins
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Gavin Partridge
  2nd Coby Stokes
  3rd Christopher Fitzgerald
51-60 LB Class 1st Nick Hanscom
  2nd Bryce Hatch
  3rd Jared Rogers

Click here for photos of all of Thursday's Participants
THURSDAY'S WINNERS

30-40 lb Class Winners: Amber Stokes, Griffin Hurd, Brian Desjardins 41-50 lb Class Winners: Gavin Partridge, Coby Stokes, Christopher Fitzgerald 51-60 lb Class Winners: Nick Hanscom, Bryce Hatch, Jared Rogers

FRIDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30-40 LB Class 1st Robbie Clark
  2nd Kyle Bagley
  3rd Bruce Melanson
41-50 LB Class 1st Eben Cooley
  2nd Blake Nelson
  3rd Lanie Badger
51-60 LB Class 1st Travis Ames
  2nd Lee Nelson
  3rd Isaac Amos

Click here for photos of all of Friday's Participants
FRIDAY'S WINNERS

30-40 lb Class Winners: Robbie Clark, Kyle Bagley, Bruce Melanson 41-50 lb Class Winners: Eben Cooley, absent - Blake Nelson, Lanie Badger 51-60 lb Class Winners: Travis Ames, Lee Nelson, Isaac Amos

SATURDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30-40 LB Class 1st Tyler Smith
  2nd Sadie Avellar
  3rd Tucker Mooers
41-50 LB Class 1st Quinn Judkins
  2nd Trey Rogers
  3rd Alex Chris
51-60 LB Class 1st John Avellar
  2nd Trenton Asturberry
  3rd Bryant Asturberry

Click here for photos of all of Saturday's Participants
SATURDAY'S WINNERS

30-40 lb Class Winners: Tyler Smith, Sadie Avellar, Tucker Mooers 41-50 lb Class Winners: Quinn Judkins, Trey Rogers, Alex Chris 51-60 lb Class Winners: John Avellar, Trenton Asturberry, Bryant Asturberry

SUNDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS

On Sunday the winners from Thursday, Friday and Saturday compete for overall champion
30-40 LB Class 1st Robbie Clark
  2nd Kyle Bagley
  3rd Brian Desjardins
41-50 LB Class 1st Eban Cooley
  2nd Quinn Judkins
  3rd Gavin Partridge
51-60 LB Class 1st Travis Ames
  2nd Lee Nelson
  3rd Nick Hanscom

Click here for photos of all of Sunday's Participants
SUNDAY'S WINNERS

30-40 lb Class Winners: Robbie Clark, Kyle Bagley, Brian Desjardins 41-50 lb Class Winners: Eban Cooley, Quinn Judkins, Gavin Partridge 51-60 lb Class Winners: Travis Ames, Lee Nelson, Nick Hanscom

HOME SCHEDULE PRINT PAGE

Copyright 1998-09, PISCATAQUIS VALLEY FAIR, All Rights Reserved
Designed & Maintained by Judy Craig Consulting - Powered by Point South Internet Service - Updated: