Piscataquis Valley Fair

Pedal Tractor Pull
Rusty and Donna Weymouth 285-3192

  • Thursday, August 26th at 4 PM In front of the Ice Cream Parlor
  • Friday, August 27th at 5 PM In front of the Ice Cream Parlor
  • Saturday, August 28th at Noon In front of the Ice Cream Parlor
  • Sunday, August 29th at 10 AM In front of the Ice Cream Parlor
  • Sunday, August 29th at 3:00 PM Pull-Off on the Mechanical Track for all prior winners.

Tractor and Drag will be provided by Fair.

Weight classed are:
30-40 lbs.
41-50 lbs.
51-60 lbs.

  1. Open to all kids in their proper weight class.
  2. Kids placing first, second and third during the first 3 days and Sunday's 10 am pull are eligible for pull-off on Sunday at noon.
  3. Ribbons will be given first three days - Trophies to be awarded on Sunday only at the pull off.

All decisions of the judges will be considered impartial and final.

SUNDAY'S 3 PM PULL IS FOR WINNERS OF THE FIRST THREE DAYS AND SUNDAY's 10 AM PULL ONLY. NO NEW PARTICIPANTS WILL BE ADDED.

THURSDAY'S WINNERS


30-40 lb Class

41-50 lb Class

51-60 lb Class

THURSDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS

Click here for Thursday's Pedal Tractor Pull Photos
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Dustin Desjardins
  2nd Hunter Manahan
  3rd Hayden Hanson
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Brian Desjardins
  2nd Kyle Bagley
  3rd Amber Stokes
51-60 LB Class 1st Emily Morgan
  2nd Kaitlyn Lord
  3rd Cassidy Robinson
FRIDAY'S WINNERS

30-40 lb Class Winners 41-50 lb Class Winners 51-60 lb Class Winners

FRIDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Ainsley Perkins
  2nd Annabelle Rhoda
  3rd Anthony Smith
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Robby Clark
  2nd Ben Martin
  3rd Molly Rhoda
51-60 LB Class 1st Ethan Moulton
  2nd Elexis Judkins
  3rd Alex Cash

30-40 lb Class Winners 41-50 lb Class Winners 51-60 lb Class Winners

SATURDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Parker Weymouth
  2nd Tucker Mooers
  3rd Alden Pratt
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Stella Jacoby
  2nd Austin Weymouth
  3rd Anson LaPointe
51-60 LB Class 1st Nathan Weymouth
  2nd Jessica Broussard
  3rd Rachel Broussard

30-40 lb Class Winners 41-50 lb Class Winners 51-60 lb Class Winners

SUNDAY MORNING
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Jacob Gawrych
  2nd Nathan Durgin
  3rd Colby Batchelder
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Evan Horne
  2nd Fischer Cobb
  3rd Kaylee Durgin
51-60 LB Class 1st Josh Guzzetta
  2nd Parker Pettengill

30-40 lb Class "Pull Off" Winners 41-50 lb Class "Pull Off" Winners 51-60 lb Class "Pull Off" Winners

SUNDAY
PEDAL TRACTOR "PULL OFF" RESULTS
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Annabelle Rhoda
  2nd Ainsley Perkins
  3rd Dusint Desjardins
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Robbie Clark
  2nd Bryan Desjardins
  3rd Kyle Bagley
51-60 LB Class 1st Ethan Molton
  2nd Nathan Wymouth
  3rd John Guzzetta

HOME SCHEDULE PHOTOS PRINT PAGE

Copyright 1998-10, PISCATAQUIS VALLEY FAIR, All Rights Reserved
Designed & Maintained by Judy Craig Consulting - Web Office provided by WhitedRV.com - Updated: