Piscataquis Valley Fair

Pedal Tractor Pull
Rusty and Donna Weymouth 285-3192

  • Thursday, August 23rdh at 4 PM In front of the Ice Cream Parlor
  • Friday, August 24th at 4:30 PM
  • Saturday, August 25th at Noon
  • Sunday, August 26th at 10 AM
  • Sunday, August 26th at 12:00 PM Pull-Off for all prior winners.

Tractor and Drag will be provided by Fair.

Weight classed are:
30-40 lbs.
41-50 lbs.
51-60 lbs.

  1. Open to all kids in their proper weight class.
  2. Kids placing first, second and third during the first 3 days and Sunday's 10 am pull are eligible for pull-off on Sunday at 3:00 pm.
  3. Ribbons will be given first three days - Trophies to be awarded on Sunday only at the pull off.

All decisions of the judges will be considered impartial and final.

SUNDAY'S 12 PM PULL IS FOR WINNERS OF THE FIRST THREE DAYS AND SUNDAY's 10 AM PULL ONLY.
NO NEW PARTICIPANTS WILL BE ADDED.

THURSDAY'S WINNERS

30-40 lb Class

41-50 lb Class

51-60 lb Class

THURSDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Dylan White
  2nd Kaydance Benson
  3rd Kaleb Weymouth
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Ethan Kreider
  2nd Corbin Cleary
  3rd Talita Parker
51-60 LB Class 1st Austin Weymouth
  2nd no entry
  3rd no entry
FRIDAY'S WINNERS

30-40 lb Class Winners 41-50 lb Class Winners 51-60 lb Class Winners

FRIDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Luke Lagoy
  2nd Haley Whipple
  3rd Davy Ray
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Gianna Godion
  2nd Brody Sawyer
  3rd Luke Emerson
51-60 LB Class 1st Benjamin Martin
  2nd Zach Emerson
  3rd Sally Smith

30-40 lb Class Winners on Saturday 41-50 lb Class Winners on Saturday 51-60 lb Class Winners on Saturday

SATURDAY'S
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Winney Rhoda
  2nd Tavin Burgess
  3rd Garrett Rogers
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Tucker Mooers
  2nd Riley Frates
  3rd Chloie Whipple
51-60 LB Class 1st Kase Honders
  2nd Anthony Smith
  3rd Annabell Roda

SUNDAY MORNING
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL RESULTS
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Parker Mooers
  2nd  
  3rd  
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Quinn Cianci
  2nd Morgan Mosher
  3rd Hayden Hanson
51-60 LB Class 1st  
  2nd  

SUNDAY
PEDAL TRACTOR "PULL OFF" RESULTS
30 to 40 LB Class 1st Tavin Burgess
  2nd Kaleb Weymouth
  3rd Haley Whipple
41 to 50 LB Class 1st Riley Frates
  2nd Quinn Cianci
  3rd Corbin Cleary
51-60 LB Class 1st Benjamin Martin
  2nd Austin Wymouth
  3rd Kase Honders

HOME SCHEDULE OFFICIAL FAIR BOOK PRINT FLYER PHOTOS PRINT PAGE

Copyright 1998-12, PISCATAQUIS VALLEY FAIR, All Rights Reserved
Designed & Maintained by Judy Craig Consulting - Web Office provided by WhitedRV.com - Updated: