August 27th-30th, 2015
Bicycle Results
Day Name
Thursday Asher Bishop
Friday Destiny Desjardins
Saturday Guinevene Tibbetts
Sunday Tim Reynolds
Sunday Caleb Weymouth
Thursday's Figure 8 Results
Place # Name
1st Don Cianci
2nd Jay Delanger
3rd Kevin Hix
Thursday's He-Man Results
Place # Name Time (Seconds)
1st Sean O'Donnel 19
2nd Simeon Lagoy 20
3rd Corey Weymouth 21
Thursday's She-Woman Results
Place # Name Time (Seconds)
1st Bekah Reynolds 21
2nd Samantha Haislet 23
Thursday's Kid's He-Man Results
Place # Name Time (Seconds)
1st Tyler Libby 15
2nd Ryan Fleming 16
3rd Caitlyn Lord 17
3rd Stephanie Lagoy 17
Friday's Tuff Truck Stock Class Results
Best Time in Bold
Place # Name 1st Time (Seconds) 1st Time Penalties 2nd Time (Seconds) 2nd Time Penalties Additional Notes
1st Micheal Mace 49.95 51.48
2nd HeTim McGuarrie 51.20 62.77
3rd Toni Gilberti 51.65 64.21
4th Micheal Hurd 51.75 75.85 Best In Show
5th Matt Coover 51.96 52.96
6th Bob Trotter 52.00 75.69
No Specific Order
Devon Cuthbertson 101.41 126.12 1
Dylan Bickford 52.16 56.86 1
Harley Cuthbertson 52.45 53.59
Zach Chandler 54.36 82.61 2
Josh Lord 53.33 1 68.22
Ken Doak 57.63 75.85
Scott Wejman 56.82 1 60.23 1
Josh Chandler 63.69 2 71.32 2
Jason Haskell 57.49 1 56.87
Rebecca Peirce 63.32 86.02 Only Female Competitor
Blake French 59.01 1 58.81
Friday's Tuff Truck Stock Class Results
Best Time in Bold
Place # Name 1st Time (Seconds) 1st Time Penalties 2nd Time (Seconds) 2nd Time Penalties Additional Notes
1st Kevin Hix 40.05 42.16
2nd Don Cianci 49.63 1 41.96
3rd Tyler Whitney 42.78 46.29
4th John Killinger 43.94 44.84
5th Craig Dyer 48.44 1 47.04
6th Corey Weymouth 48.03 1 56.34 2 Best In Show
No Specific Order
Trey Weymouth 70.41 2 52.35 1
David Cianci 50.30 48.76
Larry Laney 68.88 1 68.31 2
Saturday's Skillet Throw Results
18-35 Class
Place # Name Distance
1st Amanda Smith 46'
2nd Ashley Gustin 44' 6"
3rd Crystal Withee 40'
36-45 Class
Place # Name Distance
1st Kristy McNally 38' 4"
46-60 Class
Place # Name Distance
1st Karen Cookson 32' 7"
2nd Wendy Hutchins 25' 3"
18-35 Class
Place # Name Distance
1st Pat Johnson 43'
2nd Jill Smith 38'
Saturday's Frog Jumping Contest Results
8 and under Results
Winner of Name Distance
Longest Distance Tristan Prescott 26' 10"
Shortest Distance Amelia Kennedy 3' 2"
9-13 Results
Winner of Name Distance
Longest Distance Emma Prescott 29'
Shortest Distance Autumn Stymiest 25'
Adults Results
Winner of Name Distance
Longest Distance Michelle Fisk 24' 7"
Shortest Distance Randi Kennedy 20' 7"
Shortest Distance Kevin Farr 20' 7"
Saturday's Farm Tractor Pulls Results
6000 lbs
Place # Name Distance
1st Mitch Thomas 169' 5"
2nd Brandon Daigle 168' 10"
3rd Sean Towle 106' 5"
7000 lbs
Place # Name Distance
1st Sean Towle 222' 1"
2nd Mitch Thomas 204' 3"
3rd Brandon Daigle 198' 11"
8500 lbs
Place # Name Distance
1st Wendell Dunlap 130' 3"
2nd Randy Chapman 124' 5"
3rd David Henderson N/A
10500 lbs
Place # Name Distance
1st Drew Smith 250' 9"
2nd Ron Farrand 241' 2"
3rd Dan Wishart 241'
12500 lbs
Place # Name Distance
1st Randy Chapman 250' 6"
2nd Dan Wishart 242' 9"
3rd Mason Hard 242' 6"
16500 lbs
Place # Name Distance
1st Dane Kingsbury 298' 2"
2nd Blake Smith 242' 9"
3rd Colby Davis 257' 8"
Saturday's Truck Pulls Results
6000 lb. 4wd Super Stock
Place # Name Distance
1st Josh Devin Greater Than 271' 5"
2nd Jerry Nicholas 271' 5"
3rd Bruce York 265' 4"
6200 lb. 1/2 ton Stock
Place # Name Distance
1st Paul Thomas 169' 4"
2nd Scott Wyman 151' 11"
6200 lb. 1/2 ton Modded
Place # Name Distance
1st Tony Ricket 235' 5"
2nd Vincent Briggs 211' 8"
3rd Bruce York 197' 5"
7300 lb. 3/4 ton Stock
Place # Name Distance
1st Dylan Knoallen 233' 6"
2nd Chester Annance 211' 10"
7300 lb. 3/4 ton Modded
Place # Name Distance
1st Bob Campbell 274' 1"
2nd Dean Bee 250' 8"
3rd Rob Woodard 239' 7"
8500 lb. Stock Diesel
Place # Name Distance
1st Paul Thomas 234' 4"
2nd Benny Gallent 211' 8"
3rd Wes Meyhew 206' 9"
8500 lb. Modded Diesel
Place # Name Distance
1st Kevin Phillips Greater Than 295'
2nd EJ Simpson 294' 8"
3rd Emma Campbell 259' 8"
Sunday's Demolition Derby Results
Pretty Car
Name
Devon Cuthbertson
Big Car (Most Aggressive)
Name
Cody Sylverster
Big Car
Place # Name
1st Larry Laney
2nd Cody Strout
3rd Michael Hurd
Little Car (Most Aggressive)
Name
Timothy Gould
Little Car
Place # Name
1st Jay Belanger
2nd Timothy Gould
3rd Bub Tasker
Powder Puff
Place # Name
1st Betty Jo Cuthbertson
2nd Laura Shorey
3rd Shylo Lesperanch
Power Wheels (Kids)
Place # Name
1st Tarrin Levenselor
2nd Kaycie Bishop
3rd Hunter Monahan