August 25th-28th, 2016
Bicycle Results
Day Name
Thursday Jeffery Hagstran
Friday Karter Rideout
Saturday Emilee Hartley
Sunday Shealynn Richards
Sunday Destiny Desjardins
Pedal Tractor Pull Results
Thursday
30-40 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Jackson O'Donnel 21' 9"
2nd Eli Jondrow 20' 11"
3rd Wyatt Parker 19'
41-50 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Destiny Desjardins 22'
2nd Shannon O'Donnell 18' 11"
3rd Taryn Levensalor 10' 9"
51-60 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Hayden Hanson Full Pull → 20' 6"
2nd Kaleb Weymouth Full Pull → 14' 7½"
3rd Alex Hanson 12' 9"
Friday
30-40 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Avery Pratt 21' 9"
2nd Amos Lagoy 21' 8½"
3rd Davyn Levensalor 14' 8"
41-50 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Trevor Thereau 14' 9"
2nd Kaydance Benson 12'
3rd Jackson Hanson 10' 8"
51-60 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Robert Weymouth Full Pull
2nd Luke Lagoy 23' 2"
3rd Chase Lander 16' 3"
Saturday
30-40 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Zachary Thompson 21' 4"
2nd Kinsley Hanson 17' 5"
3rd Kaydance Nelson 16' 2"
41-50 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Brayden Ricker Full Pull
2nd Karter Rideout 13' 3"
3rd Aspen Gray 10' 10"
51-60 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Autumn Rideout 9' 4"
2nd Ross Bertin 5' 6"
Sunday
30-40 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Pearson Polland 13' 4"
2nd Ally Anderson 10' 8"
3rd Paxton Polland 10' 5"
41-50 lbs. ~ NO COMPETITION
51-60 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Parker Polland 8' 10"
2nd David Richards 8' 9"
Pedal Tractor Pull Off
30-40 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Amos Lagoy 10' 8"
2nd Jackson O'Donnell 9' 5"
3rd Pearson Polland 8' 11½"
41-50 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Brayden Ricker Full Pull
2nd Destiny Desjardins 21' 10"
3rd Trevor Thereau 11' 6"
51-60 lbs.
Place # Name Distance
1st Robert Weymouth Full Pull → Full Pull
2nd Luke Lagoy Full Pull → 14' 10"
3rd Hayden Hanson 24' 6½"
Thursday's Figure 8 Results
Place # Name
1st Devon Cuthbertson
2nd Nick Bragg
3rd Don Cianci
Thursday's He-Man Results
Place # Name Time (Seconds)
1st Josh Lord 20.32
2nd Shawn O'Donnell 22.13
3rd Josh Campbell 25.20
Thursday's She-Woman Results
Place # Name Time (Seconds)
1st Nicole O'Donnell 24.42
2nd Hannah Washburn 25.13
3rd Lydia Washburn 29.76
Thursday's Kid's He-Man Results
Place # Name Time (Seconds)
1st Stephanie Lagoy 16.87
1st Michael Haslett 16.87
2nd Tyler Libby 17.63
3rd Joel Flemming 18.66
Friday's Tuff Truck Stock Class Results
Best Time in Bold
Place # Name Final Run (Seconds)
1st Tyler Jones 39.96
2nd Josh Campbell 44.79
3rd Ken Doak 53.17
Friday's Tuff Truck Modified Class Results
Best Time in Bold
Place # Name Final Run (Seconds)
1st Tyler Whitney 37.34
2nd Don Cianci 37.37
3rd Larry Laney 38.74
Friday's Tuff Truck Best In Show

Bob Trotter

Saturday's Farm Tractor Pulls Results
6000 lbs
Place # Name
1st Tadoc Jabin
2nd Brandon Daigle
3rd Dustin Allen
7000 lbs
Place # Name
1st Brandon Daigle
2nd Tadic Jabin
3rd Dustin Allen
8500 lbs
Place # Name
1st Wendell Dunlap
2nd Tadic Jabin
3rd Brandon Daigle
10500 lbs
Place # Name
1st Dan Wishart
2nd Drew Smith
3rd Mark Prescott
12500 lbs
Place # Name
1st Dan Wishart
2nd Mark Prescott
3rd Joe Sherburne
Saturday's Maine Maple Pageant Results
High School
Name Prize
Winner Kourtnee Haley $50 + $100 Scholarship
Middle School
Name Prize
Winner Haylei Niles $50
Runner Up Hannah Bradley $25
Ellementary School
Name Prize
Winner Madisyn Niles $50
Runner Up Rhylee Waltman $25
Saturday's Skillet Throw Results
18-35 Class
Place # Name Distance
1st Holly Bates 42' 9"
2nd Ashley Lawson 41' 10"
3rd Crystal Waltman 38' 6"
36-49 Class
Place # Name Distance
1st Karna Johnson 48' 10"
2nd Melani Licheman 37' 9"
3rd Paige Berry 37' 4"
50-64 Class
Place # Name Distance
1st Jill Smith 42' 2"
2nd Debbie Woodard 38' 6"
3rd Kandes Bates 37' 3"
65 & Older Class
Place # Name Distance
1st Margaret Moore 38' 7"
2nd Deanne Merrill 27' 7"
3rd Joan Robin 22' 2"
Overall Winner
Name Distance
Holly Bates 43' 8"
Saturday's Frog Jumping Contest Results
A special thanks to Rick Stymiest and his kids for lending us frogs for the contest!
8 and under Results
Winner of Name Distance
Longest Distance Myra Gallant 22'
Shortest Distance Bella Howard
9-13 Results
Winner of Name Distance
Longest Distance Autumn Stymiest 27' 3"
Shortest Distance Ashlyn Duplessis
14-17 Results No One Participated In This Class
Adults Results
Winner of Name Distance
Longest Distance Mike Severin 29' 5"
Shortest Distance Melinda Caulkins 11' 1"
Saturday's Wrist Wrestling Results
Men's Classes
Featherweight
Name
Winner Chad Richards
Lightweight
Name
Winner Chad Richards
Middleweight
Name
Winner Kevin Quattrocehi
Heavyweight
Name
Winner Corey Bussel
Women's Classes
Lightweight
Name
Winner Amy D'Augostine
Middleweight
Name
Winner Deanna Cartagno
Heavyweight
Name
Winner Karen McNaughton
Saturday's Truck Pulls Results
6200 lb. 1/2 ton Street Stock
Place # Name Distance
1st Austin Clemons 287'
2nd Vincent Briggs 253' 8"
3rd Eric Presby 245' 6"
6200 lb. 1/2 ton Modified Street Stock
Place # Name Distance
1st Anthony White 228' 5"
2nd Malcolm McGraw Jr. 225' 8"
3rd Tony Ricker 206' 9"
7300 lb. 3/4 ton Stock Gas
Place # Name Distance
1st Mike Clemons 300'
2nd Daryl Bellinger 293' 7"
3rd Nash Briggs 287' 7"
7300 lb. 3/4 ton Modified Street Gas
Place # Name Distance
1st Bob Campbell 300'
2nd Malcolm McGraw Jr. 293' 3"
3rd Rob Woodard 239'
4x4 Modified Super Street
Place # Name Distance
1st Josh Devlin 279' 1"
2nd Barry Redlevske 254' 2"
3rd Andy Abbot 247'
Stock Diesel
Place # Name Distance
1st Emma Campbell 300'
2nd Paul Thomas 293' 6"
3rd Jon Hobbs 195'
Modified Diesel
Place # Name Distance
1st Kevin Phillips 300'
2nd Albert Elliot 275' 7"
3rd RJ Simpson 272' 7"
Sunday's Demolition Derby Results
Pretty Car
Name
David Cianci
Big Car (Most Aggressive)
Name
Trevor Weymouth
Big Car
Place # Name
1st Everett Gray
2nd Richard Spencer
3rd Trevor Weymouth
Little Car (Most Aggressive)
Name
Roland Cookson
Little Car
Place # Name
1st Nick Bragg
2nd Roland Cookson
3rd Jeremy McCormack
Powder Puff
Place # Name
1st Amber Jacobs
2nd Tonya Levensalor
3rd Laura Shorey